Support: +90 212 939 47 61 | Whatsapp: HENX Informatics

Our Privacy Policy

We take confidentiality seriously at HENX Informatics. This privacy statement determines how HENX Informatics uses and protects the information you provide when you visit the site.

HENX Informatics is committed to protecting your privacy. If you ask us to provide specific information that can be identified when using this website, you may be assured that the information will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

HENX Informatics reserves the right to change or update this policy from time to time if necessary. We recommend that you check this statement from time to time to ensure that you are satisfied with our methods of collecting, processing and saving the data, or any changes we may make in this policy. This policy is effective from 25 November 2008.

What information we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information, including e-mail address and phone number
  • Demographic information such as location, preferences, or interests
  • Other information about customer surveys

What do we do with the information we collect?

We want you to understand your needs and to ensure that HENX Informatics provides better service to its customers and in particular to help them for the following reasons;

  • We may use this information to improve our products and / or services.
  • We may email you periodically about offers or information that you consider to be valuable or interesting using the email address you provided.
  • Evaluate for our internal record keeping process.

Our website visitors

When someone visits henx.com, we use Google Analytics, a third-party analytics service to collect standard website usage and behavior patterns. This information is processed in such a way that it does not identify individuals. The purpose of the information gathered is to define the use of the website and to gather data about how people access the HENX Informatics website.

When we need to collect any information that you can uniquely identify, we will determine exactly why this is happening and what we want to do with the given data.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small file that requests permission to store it on your hard drive. When you give your consent to the cookie, the file will help you to analyze web traffic or notify you when you visit a particular site.

The use of cookies allows us to better tailor our online experience for customers who rely on information about your preferences.

We use traffic logging cookies to determine which pages are used. This helps us to analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis, and then the data is removed from the system.

Cookies cannot be used to access any information other than the information you have allowed to share with your computer or with HENX Informatics.

You have the option to accept or decline cookies. Please note that most web browsers are programmed to automatically accept website cookies, but there is an option to change it in your personal settings. Please note that refusing cookies may prevent you from making full use of the website.

E-Newsletter and E-mail communication

We use MailChimp, a third-party provider to deliver our e-bulletins and e-mail communications. This platform collects information such as the open rate and deliverability of email, clickthrough rates and unsubscribe. This information is processed to help us improve our email communication to ensure that you only receive emails that are relevant to you. For more information, please see the MailChimp Privacy Policy.

If you no longer wish to receive e-mail communications from us, there is an open unsubscribe button at the bottom of all e-mail communications e-mail. When you click Unsubscribe, this will automatically remove you from our email marketing database.

Social media

HENX Informatics uses MailChimp, a third-party marketing automation platform to manage our social media interactions. If you send us a private or direct message via the social media platform, HENX Informatics keeps this information for 12 weeks and the message is not shared with others.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information and data you provide is as safe as possible. To avoid unauthorized access to data, we have implemented strong physical and electronic security procedures to ensure that the data you provide to us is always protected.

Checking your personal information

You may want to limit the collection of your personal information. You can do this in the following ways:

  • If you fill out a form on the HENX Informatics website, there will be an option for marketing communication. If you do not want to hear from us, please leave this box unchecked.
  • If you have previously used your information for marketing purposes, it will be a clear option to exit email communication under all of our email messages sent by us, you can use it.

You do not sell, distribute or rent your personal information to third parties unless you have permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you will find interesting if you tell us that you want this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like to receive a copy of the information you have, please write to apply [at] henx.com; we are happy to present this information to you electronically.

If you believe any information that holds on it is inaccurate or incomplete, please write to us or email us as soon as possible to the address above. We will immediately correct any information that is found to be incorrect.

If you want your data to be deleted at any point, please contact us at apply [at] henx.com. We will fulfill your request immediately.

Already Know the Details of Your Project?

We have a desire to work with those who are willing to begin change and new things. So let’s define the problem and imagine what life will be like once you design and create your new business idea.